Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Rob Stephens

ABC

Wednesday 12 April 17

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Match
Points
/Tops
Score % Master
Points
Club
Small Slams Grand Slams
1 10 Robert Stephens & Lotte Sorensen176/ 29459,86 50 1 
2 29 Ismail Ebrahim & Yunoos Omar201/ 33659,82 45  
3 5 John Bowen & Shirley Glyn200/ 33659,52 40  
4 21 Claire Whitburn & Chris Bosenberg199/ 33659,23 35 1 
5 26 Val Bloom & Tas Nestoridis194/ 33657,74 30 1 
6 8 Barney & Entha Zagnoev156/ 29453,06 25 2 
7 22 Craig Gower & Noah Apteker176/ 33652,38 20 1 
8 1 Ghita Sandler & Chris Child153/ 29452,04 15 1 
9 4 Rosemary Mason & Deirdre Ingersent152/ 29451,70 10  
10 24 Di Rosslee & Irene Sundelson169/ 33650,30 5  
11 27 Brenda Kelly & Ilana Garbutt162/ 33648,21    
12= 7 Tom Collinge & Steve Cohn140/ 29447,62    
12=23 Julie Lovelace & Colin v.d. Westhuizen160/ 33647,62   1 
14 25 Michael Salomon & Robert Solomon159/ 33647,32    
15 9 Martin & Anne Dannheisser153/ 33645,54   1 
16 28 Fran Fisher & Harry Weiler150/ 33644,64    
17 3 Lynn & Pat Lewis120/ 29440,82    
18 6 Syd Boswell & Marilyn Steele111/ 29437,76   1 
19 2 Fiona Cassel & Martin Lebos93/ 29431,63    



Matrix

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Pair Total
1 12 1 1       3 4 2 9 11 5 2 10 10 8 6 11 10 13 11 10 11 3             1 153
2       3 9 3 3 7 5       10 6 3 4 3 7 0 1 11 1 1 4 1 7 4       2 93
3             13 1 2 3 1 5 6 2 3       10 13 0 4 10 7 7 7 3 13 8 2 3 120
4 9 3 1             11 3 5 6 13 10 8 13 3 6 6 8       7 13 6 6 9 6 4 152
5 12 6 4 6 12 6             10 10 10 12 6 3 14 8 14 11 6 9 2 13 13 6 1 6 5 200
6       11 9 8 6 3 5             4 1 3 3 4 2 7 6 1 0 1 13 12 3 9 6 111
7 5 3 7 3 9 8       1 3 3             10 10 5 9 13 4 13 7 3 6 6 12 7 140
8 9 11 4 8 9 1 3 4 11 7 7 5                   13 10 13 7 1 8 12 12 1 8 156
9 1 11 9 3 9 8 11 13 13 3 11 5 2 6 3 2 5 3             7 7 0 6 12 3 9 153
10 5 6 11 13 2 13 8 9 7 3 5 13 13 2 10 1 11 11 11 13 9                   10 176
21 2 13 13 11 5 6 11 7 9 7 7 9 8 12 11 12 9 11 8 8 6       12 1 1       21 199
22       11 5 11 11 10 3 11 13 9 12 8 11 6 1 11 3 1 5 3 8 5       2 11 5 22 176
23 9 11 7       1 13 12 11 3 9 8 1 4 13 3 3 0 6 0 4 3 11 14 13 1       23 160
24       6 5 13       3 11 9 1 12 4 2 8 11 4 1 3 7 8 13 13 7 10 8 8 2 24 169
25 5 3 10       3 1 1       4 4 4 6 8 3 11 10 12 13 13 10 1 7 11 1 6 12 25 159
26 5 11 13 11 5 6       11 9 1       10 13 11 14 13 3 5 1 10 7 7 11 2 2 13 26 194
27 13 3 5 8 2 8 6 5 7       12 4 4       4 4 9 10 4 7 7 13 6 8 5 8 27 162
28 2 8 10 1 12 1 8 11 9 5 3 9       10 11 7       1 4 1 7 1 8 8 2 11 28 150
29 9 8 3 3 5 6 11 10 12 13 11 11 4 8 11       4 1 14       7 7 14 8 13 8 29 201



Ranking   Travellers


Handicapped Ranking

Handicap values are from File: 12Apr17S
Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
128 Fran Fisher & Harry Weiler +44,64 -6,66 +51,30
221 Claire Whitburn & Chris Bosenberg +59,23 +8,75 +50,48
327 Brenda Kelly & Ilana Garbutt +48,21 -2,04 +50,25
4 4 Rosemary Mason & Deirdre Ingersent +51,70 +1,48 +50,22
526 Val Bloom & Tas Nestoridis +57,74 +8,06 +49,68
610 Robert Stephens & Lotte Sorensen +59,86 +10,50 +49,36
7 8 Barney & Entha Zagnoev +53,06 +6,99 +46,07
8 3 Lynn & Pat Lewis +40,82 -4,58 +45,40
9 7 Tom Collinge & Steve Cohn +47,62 +2,64 +44,98
10 6 Syd Boswell & Marilyn Steele +37,76 -5,27 +43,03
1125 Michael Salomon & Robert Solomon +47,32 +4,39 +42,93
1223 Julie Lovelace & Colin v.d. Westhuizen +47,62 +5,05 +42,57
1322 Craig Gower & Noah Apteker +52,38 +10,31 +42,07



Ranking


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ J 9 6 3
J 10 4
J 7 5 3
♣ Q 6
 
♠ K 4
A 7 3 2
K Q 8 2
♣ 8 7 5
  ♠ Q 8 7
K Q 9 6
A 6 4
♣ A 9 3
  ♠ A 10 5 2
8 5
10 9
♣ K J 10 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 21 3NT-1EC1050 122
10 29 4HEC10 42059
9 27 3NT+1ECJ 430113
8 25 2NT+1EH6 15095
7 23 4HED10 42059
5 28 3NT-1WHJ50 122
26 4 4HED10 42059
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K J 7
4
K Q 7 6 3 2
♣ 9 8 5
 
♠ 8 5 4
K J 7 6
A J 9 8
♣ 7 2
  ♠ A 10 6 3
A 9 3 2
5
♣ A J 6 3
  ♠ Q 9 2
Q 10 8 5
10 4
♣ K Q 10 4
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 21 2H+1WDK 140113
10 29 4H-1WC850 68
9 27 2H-2WDK100 113
8 25 4H-2EDK100 113
7 23 2HWC9 110311
5 28 1NT-1WD650 68
26 4 2H-2WDK100 113
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A J 8 6
9 6 3
10 9 7 6
♣ 3 2
 
♠ 5 3 2
A K 2
K Q J 8 3
♣ A 9
  ♠ 10 9 7
8 4
A 5 2
♣ K J 8 7 4
  ♠ K Q 4
Q J 10 7 5
4
♣ Q 10 6 5
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 21 3NTWD10 600113
10 29 5D-1WSA100 113
9 27 2H-1SDK 5095
8 25 2NT+1EH8 150410
7 23 4DWD6 13077
5 28 2NT+1WH9 150410
26 4 2HSDK110 131
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K 7
4 2
K 6 3 2
♣ Q 9 7 5 2
 
♠ A 8 3
10 9 8 5
9 5
♣ A K 10 3
  ♠ Q J 10 9
A 7 6
A Q 8 7
♣ 6 4
  ♠ 6 5 4 2
K Q J 3
J 10 4
♣ J 8
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 22 3NTWC3 600311
10 28 4S-2EHK200 131
9 26 3NTEHK 600311
8 24 2NTEC6 12086
7 21 3NTEHK 600311
6 29 3NT-1WC2100 113
27 5 1NT+1ES2 12086
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 9 8
6 3
J 8 6 2
♣ 8 7 6 5 2
 
♠ K Q 6 5 3
9 7 5
K 9 5 4
♣ A
  ♠ A 7 4
J 10 8 4 2
A Q 10
♣ K J
  ♠ J 10 2
A K Q
7 3
♣ Q 10 9 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 22 4SEHA 42095
10 28 3NT+1EC9 430212
9 26 4SEHA 42095
8 24 4HEHA 42095
7 21 4SEHA 42095
6 29 4HED7 42095
27 5 3NT+1EC4 430212
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 9 4
K Q 2
Q 5 2
♣ A 8 6 5 4
 
♠ Q J 10 5 2
J 5 4 3
9 6 4
♣ 3
  ♠ A K 8 6
A 10 9
A K J 8
♣ K 2
  ♠ 7 3
8 7 6
10 7 3
♣ Q J 10 9 7
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 22 4S+2ECQ 680311
10 28 3NTECQ 600131
9 26 4S+1ECQ 65086
8 24 5CX-5NDA 1100113
7 21 4S+1ECQ 65086
6 29 4S+1WD2 65086
27 5 4S+1ECQ 65086
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 9 6
K 4
Q 9 4
♣ A 8 7 6 5 4
 
♠ Q 4
10 9 7 3 2
A 10 8 6 2
♣ 9
  ♠ A K 8 7 5 2
A J 6
K 3
♣ Q 10
  ♠ J 10 3
Q 8 5
J 7 5
♣ K J 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 23 3NT-3WC8300 131
2 21 4S+1ESJ 650311
1 29 4H+1WCA 650311
10 27 4C-2NSA 20086
9 25 3NT-2WC6200 113
8 22 4H+1ECA 650311
28 6 3C-2NSA 20086
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q 6
K Q 10 2
Q 10 8 3 2
♣ 8 7
 
♠ A 7 4
8 7
6 5 4
♣ K Q 10 3 2
  ♠ K J 3
J 6 3
A K 9 7
♣ J 6 4
  ♠ 10 9 8 5 2
A 9 5 4
J
♣ A 9 5
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 23 1NT+2WSQ 150113
2 21 2D-2SCK 10077
1 29 1NT+1WHK 120410
10 27 3H-1NCJ 5095
9 25 3D-4ES10200 131
8 22 1NT+1ESQ 120410
28 6 2SSC10110 113
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q J 8 7 3
Q J 8
Q 4 3
♣ Q 8
 
♠ 9 6 5 4
K 9 3 2
J 10
♣ A 7 3
  ♠ A
10 4
A K 9 2
♣ K 10 9 6 4 2
  ♠ K 10 2
A 7 6 5
8 7 6 5
♣ J 5
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 23 5CESK 600212
2 21 4C+2ES2 17059
1 29 5CECJ 600212
10 27 4C+1ES2 15077
9 25 3S-1NDA 50131
8 22 2S-2NDA 100113
28 6 2S+1ECK 14095
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 3 2
K 9 5 4 3
Q 10
♣ 10 8 5 3
 
♠ J 10 7 5
A 6
A K J 7 6 3
♣ A
  ♠ A K 9 6
Q 7
4 2
♣ Q J 7 6 4
  ♠ Q 8 4
J 10 8 2
9 8 5
♣ K 9 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 24 6S-1EH2100 113
3 22 6SED8 1430311
1 28 3S+1EHJ 17095
10 26 6SED8 1430311
9 23 6SWDQ 1430311
8 21 4NT+1EH5 66077
29 7 5S-2EHJ200 131
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q 4 3
K Q 10 3
8 7 5
♣ K Q 4
 
♠ A 10 8 2
A J 6 5
10
♣ A 10 8 7
  ♠ K 5
7 4
A Q J 9 4
♣ 9 5 3 2
  ♠ J 9 7 6
9 8 2
K 6 3 2
♣ J 6
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 24 2NT+3WH10 210311
3 22 3NTWH3 400113
1 28 3CWHK 110113
10 26 1NT+2ES6 15059
9 23 2C+1WS3 110113
8 21 2NTEHK 12077
29 7 3CWHK 110113
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q 7 6 5 2
Q 10 8 7
A 7 6
♣ Q
 
♠ A 10 8
K J 9
Q 4
♣ 10 8 7 6 2
  ♠ K J 3
A 2
K J 10 9 3
♣ K 9 3
  ♠ 9 4
6 5 4 3
8 5 2
♣ A J 5 4
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 24 3NT+1EC4 43059
3 22 3NT+1EC5 43059
1 28 3NT+1EH3 43059
10 26 3NT-1EH550 131
9 23 3NT+1EC4 43059
8 21 3NT+1ED5 43059
29 7 3NTES9 400113
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q J 6 3
J 10 7 6
A 8 7 4
♣ Q
 
♠ 9 5 4
A Q
K 10 6 5 2
♣ 10 6 2
  ♠ A 2
5 4 2
Q 9 3
♣ A K 5 4 3
  ♠ K 10 8 7
K 9 8 3
J
♣ J 9 8 7
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
5 25 3CEH2 110104
4 23 1NT+2WHJ 15068
3 21 1NT+2ES7 15068
2 29 3DEH3 110104
1 27 3S-2SC6 200212
10 24 2S-1NCA 100131
9 22 3H-2SD5 200212
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K 3
J 10 8 5 3
10 9 8
♣ A 9 2
 
♠ 2
9
A 6 5 3 2
♣ K J 10 7 5 4
  ♠ A Q 10 8 7 6
Q 7 6
K J 4
♣ 3
  ♠ J 9 5 4
A K 4 2
Q 7
♣ Q 8 6
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
5 25 4D-2WHJ100 104
4 23 4S-4EHA200 131
3 21 2SEHA 110212
2 29 5D-1WH850 68
1 27 3NT-2EHA100 104
10 24 2SEHA 110212
9 22 2S-1EHA50 68
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A 9 6 4
J 7
Q 10 7 3
♣ A 10 3
 
♠ K 7 5
10 9 8 5 3
A K 9
♣ J 5
  ♠ Q 10 3 2
K Q 4 2
5 4
♣ K Q 4
  ♠ J 8
A 6
J 8 6 2
♣ 9 8 7 6 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
5 25 3H+1WD3 170104
4 23 1H+3WD3 170104
3 21 4HWD3 420311
2 29 4HWH7 420311
1 27 2H+2WD3 170104
10 24 2H+2WD3 170104
9 22 4HWH7 420311
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A 9 4 2
A Q 10 9 6
Q 8 7
♣ A
 
♠ Q 8 6 3
J 7 5
K 9 5
♣ 7 5 2
  ♠ J 10 7
8 4 3 2
A 10
♣ K Q 10 8
  ♠ K 5
K
J 6 4 3 2
♣ J 9 6 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
6 26 3NT-1NSJ 50410
5 24 2NT+1SC7150 122
4 22 1NT+1SS3120 86
2 28 3NT-1SS3 50410
1 25 2NTSS3120 86
10 23 3NT-2SS3 100113
21 9 2NT+1SC7150 122
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A 9
J 9 2
A K 10 8 7
♣ 9 5 2
 
♠ K J 6
A Q 10 4 3
2
♣ A J 10 3
  ♠ 8 7 5 4 2
K 5
J 6 4 3
♣ Q 4
  ♠ Q 10 3
8 7 6
Q 9 5
♣ K 8 7 6
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
6 26 4SED5 420113
5 24 2H+1WDK 14068
4 22 2H-1WDA50 131
2 28 2H+2WDA 170311
1 25 2H+1WDA 14068
10 23 3D-2NHK 100113
21 9 2HWDA 11095
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A 9 8 6
A 3 2
K 5 2
♣ A J 3
 
♠ 5 3
9 5
Q J 10 7 6
♣ 9 8 7 5
  ♠ Q 2
J 10 8 7 6 4
4
♣ K 10 6 4
  ♠ K J 10 7 4
K Q
A 9 8 3
♣ Q 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
6 26 4S+2SH9680 311
5 24 4S+2SDQ680 311
4 22 4S+2SDQ680 311
2 28 4NT+2SDQ690 77
1 25 6SSDQ1430 113
10 23 6SSDQ1430 113
21 9 6SSDQ1430 113
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ ---
Q 9 5
A 10 9 6 5
♣ A J 9 7 2
 
♠ K J 9 6 5 2
K 4
Q 7 3
♣ 6 3
  ♠ 8
A J 10 8 6 3 2
K 4 2
♣ 10 4
  ♠ A Q 10 7 4 3
7
J 8
♣ K Q 8 5
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
7 27 5CNS8400 104
6 25 5C-3NHA 150311
5 23 5HX-2ECK500 140
4 21 5C-1NS8 5068
3 29 5CSHK400 104
2 26 5C-4NS8 200014
1 24 5CNHA400 104
22 10 3NT-3NH10 150311
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q 4
Q J 5 3 2
K
♣ A Q J 7 5
 
♠ 9 5
A K 8 7
A 10 9 7 5
♣ 4 2
  ♠ A K 10 6 3 2
6 4
Q J 6
♣ 10 9
  ♠ J 8 7
10 9
8 4 3 2
♣ K 8 6 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
7 27 3S-1EH10100 104
6 25 3S+1EH9 170410
5 23 3C-1NSA 10086
4 21 2S+1EH10 14068
3 29 3NT-2WCA200 131
2 26 3CX-1SC3 200113
1 24 4D-2WCA200 131
22 10 4C-2NSA 200113
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A K J
6 5
A 9
♣ A Q 9 8 6 4
 
♠ 8 7 5 4
10 9 8 7 4
K 10 4 3
♣ ---
  ♠ Q 10 6 3
A K Q 2
J 6 5
♣ 5 2
  ♠ 9 2
J 3
Q 8 7 2
♣ K J 10 7 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
7 27 5C-1NHA 10059
6 25 3HES9 140212
5 23 5HX-3WSA500 140
4 21 5H-1WDA50 86
3 29 5CX-1NHA 200014
2 26 4CNHA130 113
1 24 4CNHA130 113
22 10 5C-1NHK 10059
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A 8 2
K Q 5 4 3
A 3 2
♣ K 2
 
♠ J 10
A J 10 7 6
7
♣ A Q 10 8 7
  ♠ K 9 7 6 5 4
8 2
Q 6 4
♣ 6 4
  ♠ Q 3
9
K J 10 9 8 5
♣ J 9 5 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
8 28 3NT+1NS6430 131
7 26 4DSSJ130 95
6 24 3DSSJ110 77
5 22 4S-3EDJ300 113
3 27 3H-3NC6 150410
2 25 3NT-4NH8 200113
23 1 5D-3SHA 150410
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 9 2
8 6 3
J 3
♣ K Q 9 6 5 2
 
♠ Q 7 4 3
Q 5 4
K 10 8
♣ A J 7
  ♠ A 10 8 5
A K 9 7
7 2
♣ 10 8 3
  ♠ K J 6
J 10 2
A Q 9 6 5 4
♣ 4
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
8 28 2HEC4 110104
7 26 3NT-2WDJ200 131
6 24 2S+2WD3 17068
5 22 3S+1WDJ 17068
3 27 1H+1EC4 110104
2 25 4SEC4 620113
23 1 2D-2SS3 200311
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 5
A K Q 9
A K
♣ K 9 8 7 5
 
♠ Q 9
10 7 3
Q J 10 8
♣ A Q 10 3
  ♠ K 8 6 4
J 8 6 2
7 6 3 2
♣ 2
  ♠ A 10 7 3 2
5 4
9 5 4
♣ J 6 4
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
8 28 3NT+1NC4430 131
7 26 3NT-2ND8 100410
6 24 4S-3SDQ 150113
5 22 3C+1ND6130 95
3 27 3NT-1ND2 5077
2 25 3NT-2ND7 100410
23 1 3NTNH2400 113
Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q J 2
A Q 4
A K 6 4
♣ 9 8 6
 
♠ K 9 5 3
8 3
8 7 3
♣ A Q 10 2
  ♠ 10 6 4
K 10 9 7 6
9 5
♣ J 7 3
  ♠ A 8 7
J 5 2
Q J 10 2
♣ K 5 4
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
9 29 3NT-1NH10 5077
8 27 3NT-1NH5 5077
7 25 3NTNH9400 131
6 23 6NT-4SH8 200014
5 21 3NT-2NH9 100212
4 28 3NT-1NH7 5077
3 26 3NT-1NH10 5077
24 2 3NTNH10400 131
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 10 8 5
A K J
A 10 6 2
♣ A 5
 
♠ 9 7 4
9 7 4
Q 9 8
♣ K 9 8 3
  ♠ A 6 2
8 6 3 2
K 7 3
♣ J 10 7
  ♠ K Q 3
Q 10 5
J 5 4
♣ Q 6 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
9 29 3NTNCJ600 77
8 27 3NT-1ND5 100113
7 25 3NTNH8600 77
6 23 3NT-1NH2 100113
5 21 3NT+1NH5630 131
4 28 3NT+1NH2630 131
3 26 3NTNH6600 77
24 2 3NTNH8600 77
Board 27 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q
A 10 7 6 5 4
10 8 5
♣ A Q 2
 
♠ 6
9
Q J 7 6 3 2
♣ K 9 8 6 4
  ♠ J 10 5 4 3 2
K J 8 3 2
---
♣ 10 5
  ♠ A K 9 8 7
Q
A K 9 4
♣ J 7 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
9 29 4SX-2SH9 300014
8 27 3NT+1NS5430 86
7 25 4HX-1NC10 100311
6 23 3HXNSJ530 131
5 21 3HXNC10530 131
4 28 3NT-1NS4 5068
3 26 4HX-1NC10 100311
24 2 3NT+2SD6460 104
Board 28 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A Q J 10 9 6
J 2
Q 3
♣ A 9 5
 
♠ 8 7 5 4 3
---
A K 9 8 7 6
♣ J 6
  ♠ 2
8 5 4
J 10 5 2
♣ K 7 4 3 2
  ♠ K
A K Q 10 9 7 6 3
4
♣ Q 10 8
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
9 28 4H+2SDA680 68
8 26 6HSDK1430 122
7 24 4H+2NDA680 68
6 22 6HSDA1430 122
5 29 4H+2SDA680 68
4 27 4H+2SDA680 68
25 3 4H+1SDA650 113
Board 29 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 9 8
K 8 7 5 4
Q J 4 2
♣ 5
 
♠ J 5
J 10 6
9 7
♣ Q 10 9 7 4 2
  ♠ 10 7 6 3 2
A Q 3 2
8 5
♣ J 3
  ♠ A Q 4
9
A K 10 6 3
♣ A K 8 6
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
9 28 6DNS31370 122
8 26 6DNS51370 122
7 24 3NT+1SC7630 68
6 22 5D+1SD7620 311
5 29 1NT+3SS6180 113
4 27 3NT+2SCQ660 95
25 3 3NT+1SC7630 68
Board 30 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 7 5 4
J
A K 4 3
♣ A 9 8 5
 
♠ A Q 9 8 2
A 10
10 5
♣ K J 6 3
  ♠ 10 3
Q 8 7 6 5 3
9 7 6
♣ Q 7
  ♠ K 6
K 9 4 2
Q J 8 2
♣ 10 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
9 28 1SWHJ 80311
8 26 2HXESK 470113
7 24 2CNS1090 122
6 22 3H-1EDQ50 95
5 29 1NT-1NS10 5068
4 27 3NT-1NS10 5068
25 3 2DNS1090 122

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Pair 1 Ghita Sandler & Chris Child
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  21 Claire Whitburn
Chris Bosenberg
3NT-1E50  12 14
 2 2H+1W 140 1 14
 3 3NTW 600 1 14
 7  29 Ismail Ebrahim
Yunoos Omar
4H+1W 650 3 14
 8 1NT+1W 120 4 14
 9 5CE 600 2 14
 10  28 Fran Fisher
Harry Weiler
3S+1E 170 9 14
 11 3CW 110 11 14
 12 3NT+1E 430 5 14
 13  27 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
3S-2S 200 2 14
 14 3NT-2E100  10 14
 15 2H+2W 170 10 14
 16  25 Michael Salomon
Robert Solomon
2NTS120  8 14
 17 2H+1W 140 6 14
 18 6SS1430S  11 14
 19  24 Di Rosslee
Irene Sundelson
5CN400  10 14
 20 4D-2W200  13 14
 21 4CN130  11 14
 22  23 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
5D-3S150  10 14
 23 2D-2S200  11 14
 24 3NTN 400 3 14
Total52,04%   153294

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 Fiona Cassel & Martin Lebos
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 4  22 Craig Gower
Noah Apteker
3NTW 600 3 14
 5 4SE 420 9 14
 6 4S+2E 680 3 14
 7  21 Claire Whitburn
Chris Bosenberg
4S+1E 650 3 14
 8 2D-2S 100 7 14
 9 4C+2E 170 5 14
 13  29 Ismail Ebrahim
Yunoos Omar
3DE 110 10 14
 14 5D-1W50  6 14
 15 4HW 420 3 14
 16  28 Fran Fisher
Harry Weiler
3NT-1S 50 4 14
 17 2H+2W 170 3 14
 18 4NT+2S690  7 14
 19  26 Val Bloom
Tas Nestoridis
5C-4N 200 0 14
 20 3CX-1S 200 1 14
 21 4CN130  11 14
 22  25 Michael Salomon
Robert Solomon
3NT-4N 200 1 14
 23 4SE 620 1 14
 24 3NT-2N 100 4 14
 25  24 Di Rosslee
Irene Sundelson
3NTN 400 1 14
 26 3NTN 600 7 14
 27 3NT+2S 460 4 14
Total31,63%   93294

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 Lynn & Pat Lewis
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 7  23 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
3NT-3W300  13 14
 8 1NT+2W 150 1 14
 9 5CE 600 2 14
 10  22 Craig Gower
Noah Apteker
6SE 1430 3 14
 11 3NTW 400 1 14
 12 3NT+1E 430 5 14
 13  21 Claire Whitburn
Chris Bosenberg
1NT+2E 150 6 14
 14 2SE 110 2 14
 15 4HW 420 3 14
 19  29 Ismail Ebrahim
Yunoos Omar
5CS400  10 14
 20 3NT-2W200  13 14
 21 5CX-1N 200 0 14
 22  27 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
3H-3N 150 4 14
 23 1H+1E 110 10 14
 24 3NT-1N 50 7 14
 25  26 Val Bloom
Tas Nestoridis
3NT-1N 50 7 14
 26 3NTN600  7 14
 27 4HX-1N 100 3 14
 28  25 Michael Salomon
Robert Solomon
4H+1S 650 13 14
 29 3NT+1S 630 8 14
 30 2DN 90 2 14
Total40,82%   120294

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 Rosemary Mason & Deirdre Ingersent
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  26 Val Bloom
Tas Nestoridis
4HE420  9 14
 2 2H-2W 100 3 14
 3 2HS 110 1 14
 10  24 Di Rosslee
Irene Sundelson
6S-1E100  11 14
 11 2NT+3W 210 3 14
 12 3NT+1E 430 5 14
 13  23 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
1NT+2W 150 6 14
 14 4S-4E200  13 14
 15 1H+3W 170 10 14
 16  22 Craig Gower
Noah Apteker
1NT+1S120  8 14
 17 2H-1W50  13 14
 18 4S+2S680  3 14
 19  21 Claire Whitburn
Chris Bosenberg
5C-1N 50 6 14
 20 2S+1E 140 6 14
 21 5H-1W50  8 14
 25  28 Fran Fisher
Harry Weiler
3NT-1N 50 7 14
 26 3NT+1N630  13 14
 27 3NT-1N 50 6 14
 28  27 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
4H+2S680  6 14
 29 3NT+2S660  9 14
 30 3NT-1N 50 6 14
Total51,70%   152294

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 John Bowen & Shirley Glyn
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  28 Fran Fisher
Harry Weiler
3NT-1W50  12 14
 2 1NT-1W50  6 14
 3 2NT+1W 150 4 14
 4  27 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
1NT+1E120  6 14
 5 3NT+1E430  12 14
 6 4S+1E650  6 14
 13  25 Michael Salomon
Robert Solomon
3CE 110 10 14
 14 4D-2W100  10 14
 15 3H+1W 170 10 14
 16  24 Di Rosslee
Irene Sundelson
2NT+1S150  12 14
 17 2H+1W 140 6 14
 18 4S+2S680  3 14
 19  23 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
5HX-2E500  14 14
 20 3C-1N 100 8 14
 21 5HX-3W500  14 14
 22  22 Craig Gower
Noah Apteker
4S-3E300  11 14
 23 3S+1W 170 6 14
 24 3C+1N130  9 14
 25  21 Claire Whitburn
Chris Bosenberg
3NT-2N 100 2 14
 26 3NT+1N630  13 14
 27 3HXN530  13 14
 28  29 Ismail Ebrahim
Yunoos Omar
4H+2S680  6 14
 29 1NT+3S180  1 14
 30 1NT-1N 50 6 14
Total59,52%   200336

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 Syd Boswell & Marilyn Steele
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 4  29 Ismail Ebrahim
Yunoos Omar
3NT-1W100  11 14
 5 4HE 420 9 14
 6 4S+1W 650 8 14
 7  28 Fran Fisher
Harry Weiler
3C-2N200  6 14
 8 2SS 110 3 14
 9 2S+1E140  5 14
 16  26 Val Bloom
Tas Nestoridis
3NT-1N 50 4 14
 17 4SE 420 1 14
 18 4S+2S680  3 14
 19  25 Michael Salomon
Robert Solomon
5C-3N 150 3 14
 20 3S+1E 170 4 14
 21 3HE 140 2 14
 22  24 Di Rosslee
Irene Sundelson
3DS110  7 14
 23 2S+2W 170 6 14
 24 4S-3S 150 1 14
 25  23 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
6NT-4S 200 0 14
 26 3NT-1N 100 1 14
 27 3HXN530  13 14
 28  22 Craig Gower
Noah Apteker
6HS1430S  12 14
 29 5D+1S620  3 14
 30 3H-1E50  9 14
Total37,76%   111294

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 Tom Collinge & Steve Cohn
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  23 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
4HE 420 5 14
 2 2HW 110 3 14
 3 4DW 130 7 14
 4  21 Claire Whitburn
Chris Bosenberg
3NTE 600 3 14
 5 4SE 420 9 14
 6 4S+1E 650 8 14
 10  29 Ismail Ebrahim
Yunoos Omar
5S-2E 200 1 14
 11 3CW110  3 14
 12 3NTE400  3 14
 19  27 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
5CN400  10 14
 20 3S-1E100  10 14
 21 5C-1N 100 5 14
 22  26 Val Bloom
Tas Nestoridis
4DS130  9 14
 23 3NT-2W200  13 14
 24 3NT-2N 100 4 14
 25  25 Michael Salomon
Robert Solomon
3NTN400  13 14
 26 3NTN600  7 14
 27 4HX-1N 100 3 14
 28  24 Di Rosslee
Irene Sundelson
4H+2N680  6 14
 29 3NT+1S630  6 14
 30 2CN90  12 14
Total47,62%   140294

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 Barney & Entha Zagnoev
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  25 Michael Salomon
Robert Solomon
2NT+1E 150 9 14
 2 4H-2E100  11 14
 3 2NT+1E 150 4 14
 4  24 Di Rosslee
Irene Sundelson
2NTE 120 8 14
 5 4HE 420 9 14
 6 5CX-5N 1100 1 14
 7  22 Craig Gower
Noah Apteker
4H+1E 650 3 14
 8 1NT+1E 120 4 14
 9 2S-2N 100 11 14
 10  21 Claire Whitburn
Chris Bosenberg
4NT+1E 660 7 14
 11 2NTE 120 7 14
 12 3NT+1E 430 5 14
 22  28 Fran Fisher
Harry Weiler
3NT+1N430  13 14
 23 2HE 110 10 14
 24 3NT+1N430  13 14
 25  27 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
3NT-1N 50 7 14
 26 3NT-1N 100 1 14
 27 3NT+1N430  8 14
 28  26 Val Bloom
Tas Nestoridis
6HS1430S  12 14
 29 6DN1370S  12 14
 30 2HXE 470 1 14
Total53,06%   156294

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 Martin & Anne Dannheisser
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  27 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
3NT+1E 430 1 14
 2 2H-2W100  11 14
 3 2H-1S 50 9 14
 4  26 Val Bloom
Tas Nestoridis
3NTE 600 3 14
 5 4SE 420 9 14
 6 4S+1E 650 8 14
 7  25 Michael Salomon
Robert Solomon
3NT-2W200  11 14
 8 3D-4E200  13 14
 9 3S-1N 50 13 14
 10  23 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
6SW 1430 3 14
 11 2C+1W 110 11 14
 12 3NT+1E 430 5 14
 13  22 Craig Gower
Noah Apteker
3H-2S 200 2 14
 14 2S-1E50  6 14
 15 4HW 420 3 14
 16  21 Claire Whitburn
Chris Bosenberg
2NT+1S 150 2 14
 17 2HW110  5 14
 18 6SS 1430 3 14
 25  29 Ismail Ebrahim
Yunoos Omar
3NT-1N 50 7 14
 26 3NTN600  7 14
 27 4SX-2S 300 0 14
 28  28 Fran Fisher
Harry Weiler
4H+2S680  6 14
 29 6DN1370S  12 14
 30 1SW 80 3 14
Total45,54%   153336

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 10 Robert Stephens & Lotte Sorensen
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  29 Ismail Ebrahim
Yunoos Omar
4HE 420 5 14
 2 4H-1W50  6 14
 3 5D-1W100  11 14
 4  28 Fran Fisher
Harry Weiler
4S-2E200  13 14
 5 3NT+1E 430 2 14
 6 3NTE 600 13 14
 7  27 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
4C-2N 200 8 14
 8 3H-1N 50 9 14
 9 4C+1E 150 7 14
 10  26 Val Bloom
Tas Nestoridis
6SE 1430 3 14
 11 1NT+2E 150 5 14
 12 3NT-1E50  13 14
 13  24 Di Rosslee
Irene Sundelson
2S-1N 100 13 14
 14 2SE 110 2 14
 15 2H+2W 170 10 14
 16  23 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
3NT-2S 100 1 14
 17 3D-2N 100 11 14
 18 6SS1430S  11 14
 19  22 Craig Gower
Noah Apteker
3NT-3N150  11 14
 20 4C-2N200  13 14
 21 5C-1N100  9 14
Total59,86%   176294

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 21 Claire Whitburn & Chris Bosenberg
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   1 Ghita Sandler
Chris Child
3NT-1E 50 2 14
 2 2H+1W140  13 14
 3 3NTW600  13 14
 4   7 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
3NTE600  11 14
 5 4SE420  5 14
 6 4S+1E650  6 14
 7   2 Fiona Cassel
Martin Lebos
4S+1E650  11 14
 8 2D-2S100  7 14
 9 4C+2E170  9 14
 10   8 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
4NT+1E660  7 14
 11 2NTE120  7 14
 12 3NT+1E430  9 14
 13   3 Lynn Lewis
Pat Lewis
1NT+2E150  8 14
 14 2SE110  12 14
 15 4HW420  11 14
 16   9 Martin Dannheisser
Anne Dannheisser
2NT+1S150  12 14
 17 2HW 110 9 14
 18 6SS1430S  11 14
 19   4 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
5C-1N50  8 14
 20 2S+1E140  8 14
 21 5H-1W 50 6 14
 25   5 John Bowen
Shirley Glyn
3NT-2N100  12 14
 26 3NT+1N 630 1 14
 27 3HXN 530 1 14
Total59,23%   199336

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 22 Craig Gower & Noah Apteker
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 4   2 Fiona Cassel
Martin Lebos
3NTW600  11 14
 5 4SE420  5 14
 6 4S+2E680  11 14
 7   8 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
4H+1E650  11 14
 8 1NT+1E120  10 14
 9 2S-2N100  3 14
 10   3 Lynn Lewis
Pat Lewis
6SE1430S  11 14
 11 3NTW400  13 14
 12 3NT+1E430  9 14
 13   9 Martin Dannheisser
Anne Dannheisser
3H-2S200  12 14
 14 2S-1E 50 8 14
 15 4HW420  11 14
 16   4 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
1NT+1S 120 6 14
 17 2H-1W 50 1 14
 18 4S+2S 680 11 14
 19  10 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
3NT-3N 150 3 14
 20 4C-2N 200 1 14
 21 5C-1N 100 5 14
 22   5 John Bowen
Shirley Glyn
4S-3E 300 3 14
 23 3S+1W170  8 14
 24 3C+1N 130 5 14
 28   6 Syd Boswell
Marilyn Steele
6HS 1430 2 14
 29 5D+1S 620 11 14
 30 3H-1E 50 5 14
Total52,38%   176336

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 23 Julie Lovelace & Colin v.d. Westhuizen
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   7 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
4HE420  9 14
 2 2HW110  11 14
 3 4DW130  7 14
 7   3 Lynn Lewis
Pat Lewis
3NT-3W 300 1 14
 8 1NT+2W150  13 14
 9 5CE600  12 14
 10   9 Martin Dannheisser
Anne Dannheisser
6SW1430S  11 14
 11 2C+1W110  3 14
 12 3NT+1E430  9 14
 13   4 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
1NT+2W150  8 14
 14 4S-4E 200 1 14
 15 1H+3W170  4 14
 16  10 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
3NT-2S100  13 14
 17 3D-2N100  3 14
 18 6SS 1430 3 14
 19   5 John Bowen
Shirley Glyn
5HX-2E 500 0 14
 20 3C-1N100  6 14
 21 5HX-3W 500 0 14
 22   1 Ghita Sandler
Chris Child
5D-3S 150 4 14
 23 2D-2S 200 3 14
 24 3NTN400  11 14
 25   6 Syd Boswell
Marilyn Steele
6NT-4S200  14 14
 26 3NT-1N100  13 14
 27 3HXN 530 1 14
Total47,62%   160336

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 24 Di Rosslee & Irene Sundelson
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 4   8 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
2NTE120  6 14
 5 4HE420  5 14
 6 5CX-5N1100  13 14
 10   4 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
6S-1E 100 3 14
 11 2NT+3W210  11 14
 12 3NT+1E430  9 14
 13  10 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
2S-1N100  1 14
 14 2SE110  12 14
 15 2H+2W170  4 14
 16   5 John Bowen
Shirley Glyn
2NT+1S 150 2 14
 17 2H+1W140  8 14
 18 4S+2S 680 11 14
 19   1 Ghita Sandler
Chris Child
5CN 400 4 14
 20 4D-2W 200 1 14
 21 4CN 130 3 14
 22   6 Syd Boswell
Marilyn Steele
3DS 110 7 14
 23 2S+2W170  8 14
 24 4S-3S150  13 14
 25   2 Fiona Cassel
Martin Lebos
3NTN400  13 14
 26 3NTN600  7 14
 27 3NT+2S460  10 14
 28   7 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
4H+2N 680 8 14
 29 3NT+1S 630 8 14
 30 2CN 90 2 14
Total50,30%   169336

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 25 Michael Salomon & Robert Solomon
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   8 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
2NT+1E150  5 14
 2 4H-2E 100 3 14
 3 2NT+1E150  10 14
 7   9 Martin Dannheisser
Anne Dannheisser
3NT-2W 200 3 14
 8 3D-4E 200 1 14
 9 3S-1N50  1 14
 13   5 John Bowen
Shirley Glyn
3CE110  4 14
 14 4D-2W 100 4 14
 15 3H+1W170  4 14
 16   1 Ghita Sandler
Chris Child
2NTS 120 6 14
 17 2H+1W140  8 14
 18 6SS 1430 3 14
 19   6 Syd Boswell
Marilyn Steele
5C-3N150  11 14
 20 3S+1E170  10 14
 21 3HE140  12 14
 22   2 Fiona Cassel
Martin Lebos
3NT-4N200  13 14
 23 4SE620  13 14
 24 3NT-2N100  10 14
 25   7 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
3NTN 400 1 14
 26 3NTN 600 7 14
 27 4HX-1N100  11 14
 28   3 Lynn Lewis
Pat Lewis
4H+1S650  1 14
 29 3NT+1S630  6 14
 30 2DN90  12 14
Total47,32%   159336

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 26 Val Bloom & Tas Nestoridis
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   4 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
4HE 420 5 14
 2 2H-2W100  11 14
 3 2HS110  13 14
 4   9 Martin Dannheisser
Anne Dannheisser
3NTE600  11 14
 5 4SE420  5 14
 6 4S+1E650  6 14
 10  10 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
6SE1430S  11 14
 11 1NT+2E150  9 14
 12 3NT-1E 50 1 14
 16   6 Syd Boswell
Marilyn Steele
3NT-1N50  10 14
 17 4SE420  13 14
 18 4S+2S 680 11 14
 19   2 Fiona Cassel
Martin Lebos
5C-4N200  14 14
 20 3CX-1S200  13 14
 21 4CN 130 3 14
 22   7 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
4DS 130 5 14
 23 3NT-2W 200 1 14
 24 3NT-2N100  10 14
 25   3 Lynn Lewis
Pat Lewis
3NT-1N50  7 14
 26 3NTN 600 7 14
 27 4HX-1N100  11 14
 28   8 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
6HS 1430 2 14
 29 6DN 1370 2 14
 30 2HXE470  13 14
Total57,74%   194336

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 27 Brenda Kelly & Ilana Garbutt
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   9 Martin Dannheisser
Anne Dannheisser
3NT+1E430  13 14
 2 2H-2W 100 3 14
 3 2H-1S50  5 14
 4   5 John Bowen
Shirley Glyn
1NT+1E 120 8 14
 5 3NT+1E 430 2 14
 6 4S+1E 650 8 14
 7  10 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
4C-2N200  6 14
 8 3H-1N50  5 14
 9 4C+1E150  7 14
 13   1 Ghita Sandler
Chris Child
3S-2S200  12 14
 14 3NT-2E 100 4 14
 15 2H+2W170  4 14
 19   7 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
5CN 400 4 14
 20 3S-1E 100 4 14
 21 5C-1N100  9 14
 22   3 Lynn Lewis
Pat Lewis
3H-3N150  10 14
 23 1H+1E110  4 14
 24 3NT-1N50  7 14
 25   8 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
3NT-1N50  7 14
 26 3NT-1N100  13 14
 27 3NT+1N 430 6 14
 28   4 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
4H+2S 680 8 14
 29 3NT+2S 660 5 14
 30 3NT-1N50  8 14
Total48,21%   162336

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 28 Fran Fisher & Harry Weiler
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   5 John Bowen
Shirley Glyn
3NT-1W 50 2 14
 2 1NT-1W 50 8 14
 3 2NT+1W150  10 14
 4  10 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
4S-2E 200 1 14
 5 3NT+1E430  12 14
 6 3NTE600  1 14
 7   6 Syd Boswell
Marilyn Steele
3C-2N 200 8 14
 8 2SS110  11 14
 9 2S+1E 140 9 14
 10   1 Ghita Sandler
Chris Child
3S+1E170  5 14
 11 3CW110  3 14
 12 3NT+1E430  9 14
 16   2 Fiona Cassel
Martin Lebos
3NT-1S50  10 14
 17 2H+2W170  11 14
 18 4NT+2S 690 7 14
 22   8 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
3NT+1N 430 1 14
 23 2HE110  4 14
 24 3NT+1N 430 1 14
 25   4 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
3NT-1N50  7 14
 26 3NT+1N 630 1 14
 27 3NT-1N50  8 14
 28   9 Martin Dannheisser
Anne Dannheisser
4H+2S 680 8 14
 29 6DN 1370 2 14
 30 1SW80  11 14
Total44,64%   150336

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 29 Ismail Ebrahim & Yunoos Omar
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  10 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
4HE420  9 14
 2 4H-1W 50 8 14
 3 5D-1W 100 3 14
 4   6 Syd Boswell
Marilyn Steele
3NT-1W 100 3 14
 5 4HE420  5 14
 6 4S+1W650  6 14
 7   1 Ghita Sandler
Chris Child
4H+1W650  11 14
 8 1NT+1W120  10 14
 9 5CE600  12 14
 10   7 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
5S-2E200  13 14
 11 3CW 110 11 14
 12 3NTE 400 11 14
 13   2 Fiona Cassel
Martin Lebos
3DE110  4 14
 14 5D-1W 50 8 14
 15 4HW420  11 14
 19   3 Lynn Lewis
Pat Lewis
5CS 400 4 14
 20 3NT-2W 200 1 14
 21 5CX-1N200  14 14
 25   9 Martin Dannheisser
Anne Dannheisser
3NT-1N50  7 14
 26 3NTN 600 7 14
 27 4SX-2S300  14 14
 28   5 John Bowen
Shirley Glyn
4H+2S 680 8 14
 29 1NT+3S 180 13 14
 30 1NT-1N50  8 14
Total59,82%   201336

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Wednesday 12 April 2017 at 11:04 PM