Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Rob Stephens

ABC

Wednesday 11 January 17

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Match
Points
/Tops
Score % Master
Points
Club
1 31 Robert Stephens & Lotte Sorensen237/ 36065,83 55
2= 2 Noah Apteker & Chris Bosenberg250/ 39663,13 48
2= 9 Barney & Entha Zagnoev250/ 39663,13 48
4 21 Gavin Kreuiter & Alison Norton214/ 36059,44 40
5 29 Brenda Kelly & Ilana Garbutt212/ 36058,89 35
6 6 Robert Solomon & Michael Salomon227/ 39657,32 30
7= 1 Rosemary Mason & Deirdre Ingersent226/ 39657,07 23
7=10 Di Rosslee & Greg Hingle226/ 39657,07 23
9 24 Norman & May Kennelly201/ 36055,83 15
10 22 Roz Bernstein & Sharon Lang200/ 36055,56 10
11 3 Tom Collinge & Steve Cohn218/ 39655,05 5
12 23 Patsi Shefer & Julia Crowe172/ 36047,78  
13 4 Barbara Smith & Tas Nestoridis185/ 39646,72  
14 5 Hilary Stern & Phillipe Menache178/ 39644,95  
15 7 Frank & Jennifer Tallack165/ 39641,67  
16 25 Ebrahim & Brian Cassim148/ 36041,11  
17 8 Julie Lovelace & Colin v.d. Westhuizen157/ 39639,65  
18 26 Jenni Strous & Toni Amber136/ 36037,78  
19 27 Sid Boswell & Marilyn Steele133/ 36036,94  
20 28 Aubrey Ryba & Stefan Goldstein121/ 36033,61  
21 30 Selwyn Israel & Fiona Cassel104/ 36028,89  



Matrix

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Pair Total
1 12 13 11 1 16 14 6 14 12 8 16 9 11 7 8 14 5 16 3 10 8 12 1 226
2 13 5 11 11 9 10 15 0 12 18 6 15 17 16 14 4 5 7 18 12 14 18 2 250
3 2 13 7 4 18 6 2 14 12 13 11 9 2 16 8 14 5 16 6 6 18 16 3 218
4 8 13 14 12 15 6 15 10 12 13 1 2 0 7 1 4 13 7 2 10 4 16 4 185
5 10 5 6 11 12 10 16 4 0 2 6 9 11 7 8 14 5 7 6 3 14 12 5 178
6 5 5 11 18 12 0 10 16 15 18 11 15 17 7 1 4 5 16 10 15 12 4 6 227
7 18 0 2 6 0 4 15 4 6 2 4 16 11 16 16 4 17 12 0 0 4 8 7 165
8 0 5 0 1 3 2 10 6 3 8 17 9 7 18 18 14 13 0 6 3 4 10 8 157
9 14 13 16 16 9 16 2 18 12 4 6 2 14 11 14 14 5 2 12 18 16 16 9 250
10 2 18 18 6 14 18 15 8 12 8 18 18 6 7 6 4 1 11 15 15 4 2 10 226
21 6 5 16 12 9 8 8 12 6 5 12 16 18 11 12 14 13 11     6 14 21 214
22 0 18 7 7 15 16 16 4 6 14 17 16 12 11 10 4     8 3 10 6 22 200
23 5 13 18 17 0 12 16 0 6 5 0 0 7 11     13 2 15 8 14 10 23 172
24 18 13 11 14 9 2 3 8 6 10 12 9     17 14 13 2 18 18 4 0 24 201
25 16 5 2 2 3 12 3 10 18 16     1 11 10 4 1 6 0 6 14 8 25 148
26 4 5 4 6 4 0 2 14     7 3 7 11 2 14 13 11 12 15 0 2 26 136
27 10 5 0 12 6 8     3 0 2 9 7 2 4 14 5 18 12 12 2 2 27 133
28 16 0 12 7     8 2 6 10 14 2 1 2 0 4 13 2 6 0 14 2 28 121
29 8 13     6 18 12 4 12 16 12 3 11 0 10 4 13 16 16 8 14 16 29 212
30     7 0 2 4 3 14 6 0 1 9 16 2 4 4 5 11 3 3 4 6 30 104
31 13 13 7 17 18 14 3 18 15 10 7 9 4 7 17 14 17 7 12 15     31 237



Ranking   Travellers


Handicapped Ranking

Handicap values are from File: 11Jan17S
Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
129 Brenda Kelly & Ilana Garbutt +58,89 -5,83 +64,72
2 9 Barney & Entha Zagnoev +63,13 +6,34 +56,79
3 1 Rosemary Mason & Deirdre Ingersent +57,07 +0,30 +56,77
4 2 Noah Apteker & Chris Bosenberg +63,13 +7,31 +55,82
531 Robert Stephens & Lotte Sorensen +65,83 +10,20 +55,63
6 6 Robert Solomon & Michael Salomon +57,32 +2,78 +54,54
710 Di Rosslee & Greg Hingle +57,07 +4,86 +52,21
822 Roz Bernstein & Sharon Lang +55,56 +4,58 +50,98
9 3 Tom Collinge & Steve Cohn +55,05 +4,24 +50,81
1024 Norman & May Kennelly +55,83 +5,61 +50,22
1123 Patsi Shefer & Julia Crowe +47,78 -1,20 +48,98
12 5 Hilary Stern & Phillipe Menache +44,95 -3,51 +48,46
1326 Jenni Strous & Toni Amber +37,78 -9,26 +47,04
1427 Sid Boswell & Marilyn Steele +36,94 -9,89 +46,83
1528 Aubrey Ryba & Stefan Goldstein +33,61 -12,21 +45,82
16 7 Frank & Jennifer Tallack +41,67 -2,24 +43,91
17 4 Barbara Smith & Tas Nestoridis +46,72 +5,34 +41,38
1830 Selwyn Israel & Fiona Cassel +28,89 -11,34 +40,23
19 8 Julie Lovelace & Colin v.d. Westhuizen +39,65 +2,15 +37,50



Ranking


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 8 4 2
Q 8 6
A 4
♣ K J 9 4
 
♠ 10
A 10 9 5 2
J 10 9 7 6
♣ 8 5
  ♠ A Q 7 5
7 4 3
Q 8
♣ A 7 6 2
  ♠ J 9 6 3
K J
K 5 3 2
♣ Q 10 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 21 2S+1SC8140 126
10 28 4S-3SC5 150216
9 26 1NT+2NS2150 144
8 24 4S-4NDJ 200018
7 22 3SXNH3530 180
6 31 3SX-1SC6 100513
5 29 2SSDJ110 108
4 27 1NTSH590 810
25 3 3NTNH7400 162
23 2 3SX-1SDJ 100513
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 9 8 6 4
5 2
J
♣ A Q J 9 7 5
 
♠ 10
10 8 6
A 9 8 6 2
♣ 6 4 3 2
  ♠ J 7 5 3
A Q 4
10 7 5 4 3
♣ 10
  ♠ A K Q 2
K J 9 7 3
K Q
♣ K 8
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 21 4SNC10620 135
10 28 3NT+2SD2660 180
9 26 4SSD5620 135
8 24 6C-1NC10 100513
7 22 4H-3SS10 300018
6 31 5S-1NC10 100513
5 29 3NT-1SD6 100513
4 27 4SNC10620 135
25 3 6C-1SDA 100513
23 2 4SND4620 135
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q J 9
K
A J 8 4
♣ A K J 10 7
 
♠ 8 6
J 10 9 3 2
Q 10 6 2
♣ 9 6
  ♠ K 4 3
A Q 6 4
7 5 3
♣ Q 8 3
  ♠ A 10 7 5 2
8 7 5
K 9
♣ 5 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 22 4SNHJ420 117
1 31 4SSHJ420 117
10 27 4S+2SC9480 180
9 25 3NT+2NH5460 162
8 23 6C-1NHA 50018
7 21 2D+1NS3110 216
6 30 4SSHJ420 117
5 28 2NT+2ND3180 612
26 4 3S+1SHJ170 414
24 3 4SSHJ420 117
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q J 9 5 3 2
8 7 5 4
Q 6 3
♣ ---
 
♠ 10
A Q J 10 6 3
J 9 4
♣ 10 8 4
  ♠ A K 8 7 4
K 2
K 5 2
♣ J 9 7
  ♠ 6
9
A 10 8 7
♣ A K Q 6 5 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 22 4C-1SS10 100117
1 31 4CX-2SS10 500117
10 27 5C-2SS10 200612
9 25 3CSS10110 162
8 23 4NT-5SHA 500117
7 21 5C-2SS10 200612
6 30 4H-2WD3200 180
5 28 3C-1SS10 100117
26 4 3C-2SS10 200612
24 3 3H-1WSQ100 144
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q J 9
Q 5 2
K
♣ K Q J 9 6 3
 
♠ 4
J 10 7 4
Q 7 4
♣ A 10 7 5 4
  ♠ A K 10 6 5
A K 9
A 10 9
♣ 8 2
  ♠ 8 7 3 2
8 6 3
J 8 6 5 3 2
♣ ---
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 23 3HNCK140 180
2 21 3HWCK 14099
1 30 4H-2WCK100 162
10 26 2NT-1ED550 144
9 24 2H+1ECK 14099
8 22 3NTWCK 400315
7 31 2CX-5NSA 1400018
6 29 2SED8 110126
27 5 2NT+1WCK 150612
25 4 3NTWCK 400315
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K 9 2
K Q 2
5
♣ J 8 7 4 3 2
 
♠ Q J 3
10 7 4
K J 8 7 4
♣ A 9
  ♠ 10 5 4
A 9 8 6 3
Q 10
♣ K 10 5
  ♠ A 8 7 6
J 5
A 9 6 3 2
♣ Q 6
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 23 2D-2SCA 100612
2 21 1NT-1NH3 50108
1 30 1NTNH690 144
10 26 1NT+3NS4180 180
9 24 1NT+1NS6120 162
8 22 2H+1ECQ 140216
7 31 2HECQ 110414
6 29 2D-3SSQ 150018
27 5 1NTWC2 90810
25 4 PASSN0 126
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K J 7
6 2
K 9 7 5 3
♣ 10 8 4
 
♠ 10 4 3
10 3
A Q 8 2
♣ Q J 3 2
  ♠ 9 5 2
A Q 4
J 6
♣ A K 9 7 6
  ♠ A Q 8 6
K J 9 8 7 5
10 4
♣ 5
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 24 3H+1SCQ170 153
3 22 3C+1ED10 130216
2 31 2H+2SCQ170 153
1 29 3CED10 110612
10 25 2H+2SCQ170 153
9 23 3C+1ED10 130216
8 21 2H+1SC3140 108
7 30 2H+2SCQ170 153
28 6 2HSC2110 810
26 5 2C+2EH8 130216
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A Q 10
Q 10 9 8
10 7
♣ Q 10 8 2
 
♠ J 7 5 3
A K 5
K J 8
♣ 9 4 3
  ♠ 9
J 6 4 3 2
A Q 2
♣ K J 7 5
  ♠ K 8 6 4 2
7
9 6 5 4 3
♣ A 6
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 24 3S-1SHA 50108
3 22 4H-1ES450 144
2 31 4HXES3 590018
1 29 2NT-1WS1050 144
10 25 4S-2SHA 100810
9 23 4H-3ES6150 180
8 21 2HES2 110612
7 30 1NT+1WH10 120414
28 6 2H+1ECA 140216
26 5 3NT-1WH850 144
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K J 9 8 2
A
A 9 7 2
♣ K 5 3
 
♠ Q 3
K J 8
Q J 10 3
♣ J 9 8 6
  ♠ 5
Q 10 6 5 4 3
K 8 5 4
♣ A 7
  ♠ A 10 7 6 4
9 7 2
6
♣ Q 10 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
5 25 2S+4NCA230 018
4 23 4S+2NCA480 126
3 21 4S+2NCA480 126
2 30 4S+2NCA480 126
1 28 4S+2NH3480 126
10 24 4S+2NCA480 126
9 22 4S+2NH5480 126
8 31 4S+1NH5450 315
29 7 4S+2NCA480 126
27 6 4S+1NH6450 315
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A J 7
J 9 3
A 8 7 6 4
♣ A 7
 
♠ 8
K 10 8 6 5 2
K 10
♣ Q 10 5 2
  ♠ K Q 10 5 3 2
A Q
Q
♣ K J 9 4
  ♠ 9 6 4
7 4
J 9 5 3 2
♣ 8 6 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
5 25 4H+1WCA 650216
4 23 3SED3 140135
3 21 3SED3 140135
2 30 3NT-4ED6400 180
1 28 4HWCA 620810
10 24 4HWH3 620810
9 22 3NT+1ED5 630414
8 31 4SEH7 620810
29 7 4H-1WCA100 162
27 6 3NT+2WD4 660018
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 6
A K 8 3 2
A K 10 8 5 3 2
♣ ---
 
♠ Q J
10 9 6 5
Q 9 6
♣ K 10 8 4
  ♠ A 7 4 3
Q J
7 4
♣ A J 7 6 3
  ♠ K 10 9 8 5 2
7 4
J
♣ Q 9 5 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
6 26 3D+1NHQ130 117
5 24 5D-1NCA 50612
4 22 4H-3NCA 150117
3 31 3D+1NHQ130 117
2 29 5H-1ND7 50612
1 27 3D+3NHQ170 162
10 23 5DSSQ400 180
9 21 3S-1SH5 50612
30 8 6D-3ND4 150117
28 7 3D+2NHQ150 144
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 7 6 5 2
K J 7
Q 4
♣ Q 9 7
 
♠ A Q 8
Q 10 9 8
A 7 3 2
♣ K 3
  ♠ K 9 4
A 4 3
K 10 8
♣ A 10 8 5
  ♠ 10 3
6 5 2
J 9 6 5
♣ J 6 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
6 26 3NTWS5 400153
5 24 3NT+1WS5 43099
4 22 3NT+2WS5 460216
3 31 3NT+1WS5 43099
2 29 3NTWS3 400153
1 27 3NT+1WS5 43099
10 23 6NT-1WS550 180
9 21 3NT+2ES5 460216
30 8 3NT+1ES2 43099
28 7 3NT+2EC2 460216
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 8
Q 6 4
A 7 3
♣ K Q 10 4 3
 
♠ Q 10 9 6 4 3 2
2
J 10
♣ A 9 5
  ♠ A J
A K 10 8 7
Q 8
♣ J 8 7 2
  ♠ 7 5
J 9 5 3
K 9 6 5 4 2
♣ 6
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
7 27 3S+1WCK 170117
6 25 2S+1WCK 140171
5 23 2S+2WDA 170117
4 21 4S+1WCK 650018
3 30 4SEC6 620216
2 28 2S+1WCK 140171
1 26 3S+1WCK 170117
10 22 3S+2WCK 200612
31 9 3S+3ECK 230414
29 8 3S+1WCK 170117
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q 10 4 3
A
Q 7 6
♣ J 8 7 6 4
 
♠ 6 5 2
10 8 5 2
K 9
♣ A Q 10 2
  ♠ K 9
K J 9 7 6 4
A J 10 5
♣ K
  ♠ A J 8 7
Q 3
8 4 3 2
♣ 9 5 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
7 27 4HEC9 420162
6 25 4H+1ESA 450711
5 23 4H+1ESA 450711
4 21 4H+1ED6 450711
3 30 4HED8 420162
2 28 4HEC9 420162
1 26 4H+1EC5 450711
10 22 4H+1ESA 450711
31 9 4H+1EC5 450711
29 8 4H+2ED4 480018
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K 8 7
A K Q 10 3
10 9 4 3
♣ A
 
♠ Q 4 2
8 6 5 2
Q
♣ Q J 10 7 2
  ♠ J 9 6 3
7 4
A 7 6 5
♣ K 9 3
  ♠ A 10 5
J 9
K J 8 2
♣ 8 6 5 4
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
8 28 4H+1NS3650 180
7 26 2H+4NS3230 162
6 24 3NT-1SCQ 100117
5 22 1NT+1SCQ120 810
4 31 3NT-1SCQ 100117
3 29 1NT+1SCQ120 810
2 27 2D+3NS3150 144
1 25 1NT+1SCQ120 810
21 10 2D+2NC3130 126
30 9 2CX-1EH5100 414
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q J 6 5 3
A Q 8 4
Q 10
♣ Q 6
 
♠ 8 7
J 10 9 7
K 9 6 4
♣ 9 4 2
  ♠ 10
6 3 2
A 8 3 2
♣ A 8 7 5 3
  ♠ A K 9 4 2
K 5
J 7 5
♣ K J 10
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
8 28 4S+1NH2450 144
7 26 4SNH2420 414
6 24 4SNDA420 414
5 22 4S+1NCA450 144
4 31 4SND2420 414
3 29 4S+1NH3450 144
2 27 4SNDA420 414
1 25 4S+1NCA450 144
21 10 4S+1NCA450 144
30 9 4SNS5420 414
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 4
Q 10 9
K J 8 6 5
♣ K 10 7
 
♠ A Q J 8 7 5
6 5
Q
♣ J 6 5 2
  ♠ 10 9 6 3
A 3 2
A 7 4
♣ A Q 4
  ♠ 2
K J 8 7 4
10 9 3 2
♣ 9 8 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
9 29 4SEH9 420513
8 27 5DX-2NCA 300135
7 25 2S+3WS4 200171
6 23 4SWD5 420513
5 21 4SWDK 420513
4 30 4DX-2NS10 300135
3 28 4SWH9 420513
2 26 4SWH10 420513
1 24 4SWD6 420513
31 10 3S+2WH9 200171
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q 7 4
5 3 2
10 7 6 5
♣ Q 10 4
 
♠ J 5 3
K 8 7
J 8
♣ A J 8 5 2
  ♠ A 9 6 2
A 10
Q 9 4 3
♣ 9 7 6
  ♠ K 10 8
Q J 9 6 4
A K 2
♣ K 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
9 29 2C-1WH950 216
8 27 3H-1SCA 100018
7 25 1H+1SDJ110 126
6 23 1NT+1SC5120 162
5 21 1NTSC590 711
4 30 1NTSC590 711
3 28 1NT+1SC2120 162
2 26 1NTSC590 711
1 24 1NT+1SC5120 162
31 10 1NTSC590 711
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A Q 6
10 5
Q J 10 4
♣ A 8 7 4
 
♠ K J 9 5
Q J 9 4 2
A 2
♣ 10 6
  ♠ 10 4 3
A 7 3
7 6 3
♣ Q J 5 2
  ♠ 8 7 2
K 8 6
K 9 8 5
♣ K 9 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
10 30 3H-2WDQ200 153
9 28 1NT+2ND2150 126
8 26 3H-1WDQ100 612
7 24 1HWDQ 80018
6 22 3DSHQ110 108
5 31 2H-1WDQ100 612
4 29 3C-1NHA 50216
3 27 2H-1WDQ100 612
2 25 2D-4WDQ400 180
23 1 3H-2WDQ200 153
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A 9 8 6 5
A J 5
8 4
♣ 9 4 2
 
♠ Q J 10 7 3
8 6 4 2
10 6
♣ K 7
  ♠ 4 2
10 7
K J 5 2
♣ A Q J 5 3
  ♠ K
K Q 9 3
A Q 9 7 3
♣ 10 8 6
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
10 30 2C-3ESK300 153
9 28 3C-5ESK500 180
8 26 1NT-1ED7100 315
7 24 3D-2SCK 200018
6 22 3S-3WD8300 153
5 31 1NT-1ED7100 315
4 29 2H+2SSQ170 108
3 27 2D+1SSQ110 612
2 25 2C-2ESK200 126
23 1 1NT+1NC5120 810
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 10 3
K J 10 9
A K 10 6 5
♣ 10 2
 
♠ A K J 8 7 4 2
7 5 2
9 8
♣ 8
  ♠ Q 9 6
Q 4
Q 7 4 2
♣ A K Q 6
  ♠ 5
A 8 6 3
J 3
♣ J 9 7 5 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
10 29 4S+1WDA 450414
9 27 3S+1EDA 170162
8 25 4S+1WDA 450414
7 23 4S+1EDJ 450414
6 21 3NTEDJ 400126
5 30 2S+3WDA 200144
4 28 4S+1EDA 450414
3 26 4S-1EDJ50 180
24 2 4S+1EDJ 450414
22 1 4SWDA 420108
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A K J 6
A 5 4
8
♣ K Q 8 7 6
 
♠ Q 10 9 8 5
Q J 6 2
K J 9 3
♣ ---
  ♠ 7 2
K 10 7
A 4
♣ A J 9 5 4 3
  ♠ 4 3
9 8 3
Q 10 7 6 5 2
♣ 10 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
10 29 4D-4SHQ 200216
9 27 3SX-2ED3500 162
8 25 3NT-3WCK300 108
7 23 3H-1WSK100 810
6 21 3D-3SH6 150414
5 30 3NT-4EH3400 126
4 28 4HX-2WSA500 162
3 26 2NTX-2EH9500 162
24 2 2CX-3NS7 500018
22 1 2SWD8 110612

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Pair 1 Rosemary Mason & Deirdre Ingersent
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  21 Gavin Kreuiter
Alison Norton
2S+1S140  12 18
 2 4SN620  13 18
 3  31 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
4SS420  11 18
 4 4CX-2S 500 1 18
 5  30 Selwyn Israel
Fiona Cassel
4H-2W100  16 18
 6 1NTN90  14 18
 7  29 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
3CE 110 6 18
 8 2NT-1W50  14 18
 9  28 Aubrey Ryba
Stefan Goldstein
4S+2N480  12 18
 10 4HW 620 8 18
 11  27 Sid Boswell
Marilyn Steele
3D+3N170  16 18
 12 3NT+1W 430 9 18
 13  26 Jenni Strous
Toni Amber
3S+1W 170 11 18
 14 4H+1E 450 7 18
 15  25 Ebrahim Cassim
Brian Cassim
1NT+1S120  8 18
 16 4S+1N450  14 18
 17  24 Norman Kennelly
May Kennelly
4SW 420 5 18
 18 1NT+1S120  16 18
 19  23 Patsi Shefer
Julia Crowe
3H-2W 200 3 18
 20 1NT+1N 120 10 18
 21  22 Roz Bernstein
Sharon Lang
4SW420  8 18
 22 2SW110  12 18
Total57,07%   226396

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 Noah Apteker & Chris Bosenberg
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  23 Patsi Shefer
Julia Crowe
3SX-1S100  13 18
 2 4SN 620 5 18
 3  22 Roz Bernstein
Sharon Lang
4SN420  11 18
 4 4C-1S 100 11 18
 5  21 Gavin Kreuiter
Alison Norton
3HW 140 9 18
 6 1NT-1N 50 10 18
 7  31 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
2H+2S170  15 18
 8 4HXE 590 0 18
 9  30 Selwyn Israel
Fiona Cassel
4S+2N480  12 18
 10 3NT-4E400  18 18
 11  29 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
5H-1N 50 6 18
 12 3NTW 400 15 18
 13  28 Aubrey Ryba
Stefan Goldstein
2S+1W 140 17 18
 14 4HE 420 16 18
 15  27 Sid Boswell
Marilyn Steele
2D+3N150  14 18
 16 4SN420  4 18
 17  26 Jenni Strous
Toni Amber
4SW 420 5 18
 18 1NTS90  7 18
 19  25 Ebrahim Cassim
Brian Cassim
2D-4W400  18 18
 20 2C-2E200  12 18
 21  24 Norman Kennelly
May Kennelly
4S+1E450  14 18
 22 2CX-3N500  18 18
Total63,13%   250396

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 Tom Collinge & Steve Cohn
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  25 Ebrahim Cassim
Brian Cassim
3NTN 400 2 18
 2 6C-1S100  13 18
 3  24 Norman Kennelly
May Kennelly
4SS 420 7 18
 4 3H-1W 100 4 18
 5  23 Patsi Shefer
Julia Crowe
3HN140  18 18
 6 2D-2S 100 6 18
 7  22 Roz Bernstein
Sharon Lang
3C+1E 130 2 18
 8 4H-1E50  14 18
 9  21 Gavin Kreuiter
Alison Norton
4S+2N480  12 18
 10 3SE 140 13 18
 11  31 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
3D+1N130  11 18
 12 3NT+1W 430 9 18
 13  30 Selwyn Israel
Fiona Cassel
4SE 620 2 18
 14 4HE 420 16 18
 15  29 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
1NT+1S120  8 18
 16 4S+1N450  14 18
 17  28 Aubrey Ryba
Stefan Goldstein
4SW 420 5 18
 18 1NT+1S120  16 18
 19  27 Sid Boswell
Marilyn Steele
2H-1W100  6 18
 20 2D+1S110  6 18
 21  26 Jenni Strous
Toni Amber
4S-1E50  18 18
 22 2NTX-2E500  16 18
Total55,05%   218396

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 Barbara Smith & Tas Nestoridis
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  27 Sid Boswell
Marilyn Steele
1NTS90  8 18
 2 4SN620  13 18
 3  26 Jenni Strous
Toni Amber
3S+1S 170 14 18
 4 3C-2S200  12 18
 5  25 Ebrahim Cassim
Brian Cassim
3NTW400  15 18
 6 PASSN 0 6 18
 7  24 Norman Kennelly
May Kennelly
3H+1S170  15 18
 8 3S-1S 50 10 18
 9  23 Patsi Shefer
Julia Crowe
4S+2N480  12 18
 10 3SE 140 13 18
 11  22 Roz Bernstein
Sharon Lang
4H-3N 150 1 18
 12 3NT+2W 460 2 18
 13  21 Gavin Kreuiter
Alison Norton
4S+1W 650 0 18
 14 4H+1E 450 7 18
 15  31 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
3NT-1S 100 1 18
 16 4SN420  4 18
 17  30 Selwyn Israel
Fiona Cassel
4DX-2N 300 13 18
 18 1NTS90  7 18
 19  29 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
3C-1N 50 2 18
 20 2H+2S170  10 18
 21  28 Aubrey Ryba
Stefan Goldstein
4S+1E 450 4 18
 22 4HX-2W500  16 18
Total46,72%   185396

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 Hilary Stern & Phillipe Menache
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  29 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
2SS110  10 18
 2 3NT-1S 100 5 18
 3  28 Aubrey Ryba
Stefan Goldstein
2NT+2N180  6 18
 4 3C-1S 100 11 18
 5  27 Sid Boswell
Marilyn Steele
2NT+1W150  12 18
 6 1NTW90  10 18
 7  26 Jenni Strous
Toni Amber
2C+2E130  16 18
 8 3NT-1W 50 4 18
 9  25 Ebrahim Cassim
Brian Cassim
2S+4N230  0 18
 10 4H+1W 650 2 18
 11  24 Norman Kennelly
May Kennelly
5D-1N 50 6 18
 12 3NT+1W 430 9 18
 13  23 Patsi Shefer
Julia Crowe
2S+2W 170 11 18
 14 4H+1E 450 7 18
 15  22 Roz Bernstein
Sharon Lang
1NT+1S120  8 18
 16 4S+1N450  14 18
 17  21 Gavin Kreuiter
Alison Norton
4SW 420 5 18
 18 1NTS90  7 18
 19  31 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
2H-1W100  6 18
 20 1NT-1E100  3 18
 21  30 Selwyn Israel
Fiona Cassel
2S+3W 200 14 18
 22 3NT-4E400  12 18
Total44,95%   178396

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 Robert Solomon & Michael Salomon
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  31 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
3SX-1S 100 5 18
 2 5S-1N 100 5 18
 3  30 Selwyn Israel
Fiona Cassel
4SS420  11 18
 4 4H-2W200  18 18
 5  29 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
2SE 110 12 18
 6 2D-3S 150 0 18
 7  28 Aubrey Ryba
Stefan Goldstein
2HS 110 10 18
 8 2H+1E140  16 18
 9  27 Sid Boswell
Marilyn Steele
4S+1N 450 15 18
 10 3NT+2W660  18 18
 11  26 Jenni Strous
Toni Amber
3D+1N130  11 18
 12 3NTW 400 15 18
 13  25 Ebrahim Cassim
Brian Cassim
2S+1W 140 17 18
 14 4H+1E 450 7 18
 15  24 Norman Kennelly
May Kennelly
3NT-1S 100 1 18
 16 4SN420  4 18
 17  23 Patsi Shefer
Julia Crowe
4SW 420 5 18
 18 1NT+1S120  16 18
 19  22 Roz Bernstein
Sharon Lang
3DS110  10 18
 20 3S-3W300  15 18
 21  21 Gavin Kreuiter
Alison Norton
3NTE 400 12 18
 22 3D-3S 150 4 18
Total57,32%   227396

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 Frank & Jennifer Tallack
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  22 Roz Bernstein
Sharon Lang
3SXN530  18 18
 2 4H-3S 300 0 18
 3  21 Gavin Kreuiter
Alison Norton
2D+1N110  2 18
 4 5C-2S 200 6 18
 5  31 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
2CX-5N 1400 0 18
 6 2HE 110 4 18
 7  30 Selwyn Israel
Fiona Cassel
2H+2S170  15 18
 8 1NT+1W 120 4 18
 9  29 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
4S+2N 480 6 18
 10 4H-1W 100 2 18
 11  28 Aubrey Ryba
Stefan Goldstein
3D+2N 150 4 18
 12 3NT+2E460  16 18
 13  27 Sid Boswell
Marilyn Steele
3S+1W 170 11 18
 14 4HE 420 16 18
 15  26 Jenni Strous
Toni Amber
2H+4N230  16 18
 16 4SN420  4 18
 17  25 Ebrahim Cassim
Brian Cassim
2S+3W 200 17 18
 18 1H+1S110  12 18
 19  24 Norman Kennelly
May Kennelly
1HW 80 0 18
 20 3D-2S 200 0 18
 21  23 Patsi Shefer
Julia Crowe
4S+1E 450 4 18
 22 3H-1W100  8 18
Total41,67%   165396

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 Julie Lovelace & Colin v.d. Westhuizen
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  24 Norman Kennelly
May Kennelly
4S-4N 200 0 18
 2 6C-1N 100 5 18
 3  23 Patsi Shefer
Julia Crowe
6C-1N 50 0 18
 4 4NT-5S 500 1 18
 5  22 Roz Bernstein
Sharon Lang
3NTW 400 3 18
 6 2H+1E 140 2 18
 7  21 Gavin Kreuiter
Alison Norton
2H+1S140  10 18
 8 2HE 110 6 18
 9  31 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
4S+1N450  3 18
 10 4SE 620 8 18
 11  30 Selwyn Israel
Fiona Cassel
6D-3N150  17 18
 12 3NT+1E430  9 18
 13  29 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
3S+1W170  7 18
 14 4H+2E480  18 18
 15  28 Aubrey Ryba
Stefan Goldstein
4H+1N650  18 18
 16 4S+1N450  14 18
 17  27 Sid Boswell
Marilyn Steele
5DX-2N 300 13 18
 18 3H-1S 100 0 18
 19  26 Jenni Strous
Toni Amber
3H-1W100  6 18
 20 1NT-1E100  3 18
 21  25 Ebrahim Cassim
Brian Cassim
4S+1W 450 4 18
 22 3NT-3W300  10 18
Total39,65%   157396

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 Barney & Entha Zagnoev
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  26 Jenni Strous
Toni Amber
1NT+2N150  14 18
 2 4SS620  13 18
 3  25 Ebrahim Cassim
Brian Cassim
3NT+2N460  16 18
 4 3CS110  16 18
 5  24 Norman Kennelly
May Kennelly
2H+1E 140 9 18
 6 1NT+1N120  16 18
 7  23 Patsi Shefer
Julia Crowe
3C+1E 130 2 18
 8 4H-3E150  18 18
 9  22 Roz Bernstein
Sharon Lang
4S+2N480  12 18
 10 3NT+1E 630 4 18
 11  21 Gavin Kreuiter
Alison Norton
3S-1S 50 6 18
 12 3NT+2E 460 2 18
 13  31 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
3S+3E230  14 18
 14 4H+1E450  11 18
 15  30 Selwyn Israel
Fiona Cassel
2CX-1E 100 14 18
 16 4SN 420 14 18
 17  29 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
4SE 420 5 18
 18 2C-1W50  2 18
 19  28 Aubrey Ryba
Stefan Goldstein
1NT+2N150  12 18
 20 3C-5E500  18 18
 21  27 Sid Boswell
Marilyn Steele
3S+1E 170 16 18
 22 3SX-2E500  16 18
Total63,13%   250396

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 10 Di Rosslee & Greg Hingle
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  28 Aubrey Ryba
Stefan Goldstein
4S-3S 150 2 18
 2 3NT+2S660  18 18
 3  27 Sid Boswell
Marilyn Steele
4S+2S480  18 18
 4 5C-2S 200 6 18
 5  26 Jenni Strous
Toni Amber
2NT-1E50  14 18
 6 1NT+3N180  18 18
 7  25 Ebrahim Cassim
Brian Cassim
2H+2S170  15 18
 8 4S-2S 100 8 18
 9  24 Norman Kennelly
May Kennelly
4S+2N480  12 18
 10 4HW 620 8 18
 11  23 Patsi Shefer
Julia Crowe
5DS400  18 18
 12 6NT-1W50  18 18
 13  22 Roz Bernstein
Sharon Lang
3S+2W 200 6 18
 14 4H+1E 450 7 18
 15  21 Gavin Kreuiter
Alison Norton
2D+2N 130 6 18
 16 4S+1N 450 4 18
 17  31 Robert Stephens
Lotte Sorensen
3S+2W200  1 18
 18 1NTS 90 11 18
 19  30 Selwyn Israel
Fiona Cassel
3H-2W200  15 18
 20 2C-3E300  15 18
 21  29 Brenda Kelly
Ilana Garbutt
4S+1W 450 4 18
 22 4D-4S 200 2 18
Total57,07%   226396

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 21 Gavin Kreuiter & Alison Norton
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   1 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
2S+1S 140 6 18
 2 4SN 620 5 18
 3   7 Frank Tallack
Jennifer Tallack
2D+1N 110 16 18
 4 5C-2S200  12 18
 5   2 Noah Apteker
Chris Bosenberg
3HW140  9 18
 6 1NT-1N50  8 18
 7   8 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
2H+1S 140 8 18
 8 2HE110  12 18
 9   3 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
4S+2N 480 6 18
 10 3SE140  5 18
 11   9 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
3S-1S50  12 18
 12 3NT+2E460  16 18
 13   4 Barbara Smith
Tas Nestoridis
4S+1W650  18 18
 14 4H+1E450  11 18
 15  10 Di Rosslee
Greg Hingle
2D+2N130  12 18
 16 4S+1N450  14 18
 17   5 Hilary Stern
Phillipe Menache
4SW420  13 18
 18 1NTS 90 11 18
 21   6 Robert Solomon
Michael Salomon
3NTE400  6 18
 22 3D-3S150  14 18
Total59,44%   214360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 22 Roz Bernstein & Sharon Lang
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   7 Frank Tallack
Jennifer Tallack
3SXN 530 0 18
 2 4H-3S300  18 18
 3   2 Noah Apteker
Chris Bosenberg
4SN 420 7 18
 4 4C-1S100  7 18
 5   8 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
3NTW400  15 18
 6 2H+1E140  16 18
 7   3 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
3C+1E130  16 18
 8 4H-1E 50 4 18
 9   9 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
4S+2N 480 6 18
 10 3NT+1E630  14 18
 11   4 Barbara Smith
Tas Nestoridis
4H-3N150  17 18
 12 3NT+2W460  16 18
 13  10 Di Rosslee
Greg Hingle
3S+2W200  12 18
 14 4H+1E450  11 18
 15   5 Hilary Stern
Phillipe Menache
1NT+1S 120 10 18
 16 4S+1N 450 4 18
 19   6 Robert Solomon
Michael Salomon
3DS 110 8 18
 20 3S-3W 300 3 18
 21   1 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
4SW 420 10 18
 22 2SW 110 6 18
Total55,56%   200360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 23 Patsi Shefer & Julia Crowe
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   2 Noah Apteker
Chris Bosenberg
3SX-1S 100 5 18
 2 4SN620  13 18
 3   8 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
6C-1N50  18 18
 4 4NT-5S500  17 18
 5   3 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
3HN 140 0 18
 6 2D-2S100  12 18
 7   9 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
3C+1E130  16 18
 8 4H-3E 150 0 18
 9   4 Barbara Smith
Tas Nestoridis
4S+2N 480 6 18
 10 3SE140  5 18
 11  10 Di Rosslee
Greg Hingle
5DS 400 0 18
 12 6NT-1W 50 0 18
 13   5 Hilary Stern
Phillipe Menache
2S+2W170  7 18
 14 4H+1E450  11 18
 17   6 Robert Solomon
Michael Salomon
4SW420  13 18
 18 1NT+1S 120 2 18
 19   1 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
3H-2W200  15 18
 20 1NT+1N120  8 18
 21   7 Frank Tallack
Jennifer Tallack
4S+1E450  14 18
 22 3H-1W 100 10 18
Total47,78%   172360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 24 Norman & May Kennelly
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   8 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
4S-4N200  18 18
 2 6C-1N100  13 18
 3   3 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
4SS420  11 18
 4 3H-1W100  14 18
 5   9 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
2H+1E140  9 18
 6 1NT+1N 120 2 18
 7   4 Barbara Smith
Tas Nestoridis
3H+1S 170 3 18
 8 3S-1S50  8 18
 9  10 Di Rosslee
Greg Hingle
4S+2N 480 6 18
 10 4HW620  10 18
 11   5 Hilary Stern
Phillipe Menache
5D-1N50  12 18
 12 3NT+1W430  9 18
 15   6 Robert Solomon
Michael Salomon
3NT-1S100  17 18
 16 4SN 420 14 18
 17   1 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
4SW420  13 18
 18 1NT+1S 120 2 18
 19   7 Frank Tallack
Jennifer Tallack
1HW80  18 18
 20 3D-2S200  18 18
 21   2 Noah Apteker
Chris Bosenberg
4S+1E 450 4 18
 22 2CX-3N 500 0 18
Total55,83%   201360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 25 Ebrahim & Brian Cassim
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   3 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
3NTN400  16 18
 2 6C-1S 100 5 18
 3   9 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
3NT+2N 460 2 18
 4 3CS 110 2 18
 5   4 Barbara Smith
Tas Nestoridis
3NTW 400 3 18
 6 PASSN 0 12 18
 7  10 Di Rosslee
Greg Hingle
2H+2S 170 3 18
 8 4S-2S100  10 18
 9   5 Hilary Stern
Phillipe Menache
2S+4N 230 18 18
 10 4H+1W650  16 18
 13   6 Robert Solomon
Michael Salomon
2S+1W140  1 18
 14 4H+1E450  11 18
 15   1 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
1NT+1S 120 10 18
 16 4S+1N 450 4 18
 17   7 Frank Tallack
Jennifer Tallack
2S+3W200  1 18
 18 1H+1S 110 6 18
 19   2 Noah Apteker
Chris Bosenberg
2D-4W 400 0 18
 20 2C-2E 200 6 18
 21   8 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
4S+1W450  14 18
 22 3NT-3W 300 8 18
Total41,11%   148360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 26 Jenni Strous & Toni Amber
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   9 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
1NT+2N 150 4 18
 2 4SS 620 5 18
 3   4 Barbara Smith
Tas Nestoridis
3S+1S170  4 18
 4 3C-2S 200 6 18
 5  10 Di Rosslee
Greg Hingle
2NT-1E 50 4 18
 6 1NT+3N 180 0 18
 7   5 Hilary Stern
Phillipe Menache
2C+2E 130 2 18
 8 3NT-1W50  14 18
 11   6 Robert Solomon
Michael Salomon
3D+1N 130 7 18
 12 3NTW400  3 18
 13   1 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
3S+1W170  7 18
 14 4H+1E450  11 18
 15   7 Frank Tallack
Jennifer Tallack
2H+4N 230 2 18
 16 4SN 420 14 18
 17   2 Noah Apteker
Chris Bosenberg
4SW420  13 18
 18 1NTS 90 11 18
 19   8 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
3H-1W 100 12 18
 20 1NT-1E 100 15 18
 21   3 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
4S-1E 50 0 18
 22 2NTX-2E 500 2 18
Total37,78%   136360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 27 Sid Boswell & Marilyn Steele
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   4 Barbara Smith
Tas Nestoridis
1NTS 90 10 18
 2 4SN 620 5 18
 3  10 Di Rosslee
Greg Hingle
4S+2S 480 0 18
 4 5C-2S200  12 18
 5   5 Hilary Stern
Phillipe Menache
2NT+1W 150 6 18
 6 1NTW 90 8 18
 9   6 Robert Solomon
Michael Salomon
4S+1N450  3 18
 10 3NT+2W 660 0 18
 11   1 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
3D+3N 170 2 18
 12 3NT+1W430  9 18
 13   7 Frank Tallack
Jennifer Tallack
3S+1W170  7 18
 14 4HE420  2 18
 15   2 Noah Apteker
Chris Bosenberg
2D+3N 150 4 18
 16 4SN 420 14 18
 17   8 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
5DX-2N300  5 18
 18 3H-1S100  18 18
 19   3 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
2H-1W 100 12 18
 20 2D+1S 110 12 18
 21   9 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
3S+1E170  2 18
 22 3SX-2E 500 2 18
Total36,94%   133360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 28 Aubrey Ryba & Stefan Goldstein
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  10 Di Rosslee
Greg Hingle
4S-3S150  16 18
 2 3NT+2S 660 0 18
 3   5 Hilary Stern
Phillipe Menache
2NT+2N 180 12 18
 4 3C-1S100  7 18
 7   6 Robert Solomon
Michael Salomon
2HS110  8 18
 8 2H+1E 140 2 18
 9   1 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
4S+2N 480 6 18
 10 4HW620  10 18
 11   7 Frank Tallack
Jennifer Tallack
3D+2N150  14 18
 12 3NT+2E 460 2 18
 13   2 Noah Apteker
Chris Bosenberg
2S+1W140  1 18
 14 4HE420  2 18
 15   8 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
4H+1N 650 0 18
 16 4S+1N 450 4 18
 17   3 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
4SW420  13 18
 18 1NT+1S 120 2 18
 19   9 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
1NT+2N 150 6 18
 20 3C-5E 500 0 18
 21   4 Barbara Smith
Tas Nestoridis
4S+1E450  14 18
 22 4HX-2W 500 2 18
Total33,61%   121360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 29 Brenda Kelly & Ilana Garbutt
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   5 Hilary Stern
Phillipe Menache
2SS 110 8 18
 2 3NT-1S100  13 18
 5   6 Robert Solomon
Michael Salomon
2SE110  6 18
 6 2D-3S150  18 18
 7   1 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
3CE110  12 18
 8 2NT-1W 50 4 18
 9   7 Frank Tallack
Jennifer Tallack
4S+2N480  12 18
 10 4H-1W100  16 18
 11   2 Noah Apteker
Chris Bosenberg
5H-1N50  12 18
 12 3NTW400  3 18
 13   8 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
3S+1W 170 11 18
 14 4H+2E 480 0 18
 15   3 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
1NT+1S 120 10 18
 16 4S+1N 450 4 18
 17   9 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
4SE420  13 18
 18 2C-1W 50 16 18
 19   4 Barbara Smith
Tas Nestoridis
3C-1N50  16 18
 20 2H+2S 170 8 18
 21  10 Di Rosslee
Greg Hingle
4S+1W450  14 18
 22 4D-4S200  16 18
Total58,89%   212360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 30 Selwyn Israel & Fiona Cassel
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 3   6 Robert Solomon
Michael Salomon
4SS 420 7 18
 4 4H-2W 200 0 18
 5   1 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
4H-2W 100 2 18
 6 1NTN 90 4 18
 7   7 Frank Tallack
Jennifer Tallack
2H+2S 170 3 18
 8 1NT+1W120  14 18
 9   2 Noah Apteker
Chris Bosenberg
4S+2N 480 6 18
 10 3NT-4E 400 0 18
 11   8 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
6D-3N 150 1 18
 12 3NT+1E 430 9 18
 13   3 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
4SE620  16 18
 14 4HE420  2 18
 15   9 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
2CX-1E100  4 18
 16 4SN420  4 18
 17   4 Barbara Smith
Tas Nestoridis
4DX-2N300  5 18
 18 1NTS 90 11 18
 19  10 Di Rosslee
Greg Hingle
3H-2W 200 3 18
 20 2C-3E 300 3 18
 21   5 Hilary Stern
Phillipe Menache
2S+3W200  4 18
 22 3NT-4E 400 6 18
Total28,89%   104360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 31 Robert Stephens & Lotte Sorensen
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   6 Robert Solomon
Michael Salomon
3SX-1S100  13 18
 2 5S-1N100  13 18
 3   1 Rosemary Mason
Deirdre Ingersent
4SS 420 7 18
 4 4CX-2S500  17 18
 5   7 Frank Tallack
Jennifer Tallack
2CX-5N1400  18 18
 6 2HE110  14 18
 7   2 Noah Apteker
Chris Bosenberg
2H+2S 170 3 18
 8 4HXE590  18 18
 9   8 Julie Lovelace
Colin v.d. Westhuizen
4S+1N 450 15 18
 10 4SE620  10 18
 11   3 Tom Collinge
Steve Cohn
3D+1N 130 7 18
 12 3NT+1W430  9 18
 13   9 Barney Zagnoev
Entha Zagnoev
3S+3E 230 4 18
 14 4H+1E 450 7 18
 15   4 Barbara Smith
Tas Nestoridis
3NT-1S100  17 18
 16 4SN 420 14 18
 17  10 Di Rosslee
Greg Hingle
3S+2W 200 17 18
 18 1NTS90  7 18
 19   5 Hilary Stern
Phillipe Menache
2H-1W 100 12 18
 20 1NT-1E 100 15 18
Total65,83%   237360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Wednesday 11 January 2017 at 10:58 PM